Barbie Movies Wiki
Advertisement
Barbie Movies Wiki

Executive Producer

  • Julia Pistor

Produced by

  • Cella Duffy
  • Sarah Serata

Associate Producer

  • Peter Escarcega

Score by

  • Steven Argila

Art Supervision by

  • Renata Marchand

Production Design by

  • Alexandra Kavalova

Written by

  • Amy Wolfram
  • Kacey Arnold

Supervising Director

  • Michael Goguen

Edited by

  • Colin Adams

Directed by

  • Conrad Helten

Starring the Voices of:

Voice Directors

  • Terry Klassen
  • Collette Sunderman

Voice Casting Production Managers

  • Shelley Taylor
  • Tanya K. Taylor

Story Supervisor

  • Kristopher Fogel

Production Coordinator

  • Teale Sperling

Executive in Charge of Production for Mattel Creations

  • Christine Chang

Production Executives for Mattel Creations

  • Michelle Cogan
  • Lauren Rose

Post Production Manager

  • Sonia Meza-Leon

Post Production Associates

  • David Gordon
  • Brittney Sherman

Post Production Assistant

  • Neil Kimball

Animation Production by

  • Rainmaker Entertainment, Inc.

Executive Producer

  • Kim Dent WIlder

Supervising Producer

  • Kylie Ellis

Producer

  • Jennifer-Jo Barker

Art Director

  • Christopher Souza

VP Creative Technology

  • Steven Elford

CG Supervisor

  • Adam Sera

Production Managers

  • Eimear Kelly
  • Snehal Mistry

Production Coordinators

  • Emilie Ancet
  • Adam Kennedy
  • Amy Tang
  • Melanie Zaffran

Designers

  • Ksenia Kozhevnikova
  • James Tohill

Director of Creative Services

  • Michael Douglas

Storyboard Artist

  • Kelli Bord

Modeling Supervisor

  • Edgar Deguzman

Lead Environment Modeler

  • Sarah Taylor

Character Modelers

  • Vitor Caminha
  • Harley Munsie
  • Woong Park
  • Noriko Sato
  • Hannan Wang

Set Modelers

  • Breanna Cheek
  • Kevin Chui
  • Gary Gu
  • Sid Katz
  • Alex Obregon
  • Aaron Steadman

Surfacing Supervisor

  • Travis Guthrie

Lead Surfacing Artist

  • Ricardo Ribeiro

Surfacing Artists

  • Liviu Antonescu
  • Sonia Fornasari
  • Robert Hansen
  • David Kim
  • Jean-Paul Larmond
  • Heather Ruttan
  • Ibytz Tamez
  • Del Woodward
  • Lea Young

Studio Creature Supervisor

  • Brian Van Zanden

Senior Creature Facial TD

  • Henry Cho

Creature Facial TDs

  • Jonathan Dick
  • Cecilia Ku
  • Sukwon Shin

Lead Creature TD

  • David Lee

Creature TDs

  • Jimy Chang
  • John Mark Gibbons
  • Loic Le Goff
  • Ben Sledge

Lead Character FX TD

  • Adam Bagatto

Senior Creature FX TD

  • Joanne Thiel

Creature FX TDs

  • John Brix
  • Trudy Truong

Pre-Visualization & Layout Supervisor

  • Jiri Licenik

Layout Artists

  • Oscar Lo
  • Remi Branon-Maillet
  • Tony Cranfield-Rose
  • Fernao Morato
  • Ricardo Rodrigues
  • Caitlin Ryan
  • Ian Scott-Hallam
  • Ricardo Torres

Animation Director

  • Larry Anderson

Animation Supervisor

  • Vivek Patnaik

Lead Animators

  • Ghaydaa Brown
  • Suk Bong Byun
  • Francis Cardeno
  • Eddie Shu
  • Shannon Tieu

Senior Animators

  • Amelia Kurth
  • Boon Kwen

Animators

  • Thomas Anderson
  • Dexter Barcellano
  • Paul Brendan Brown
  • Argee Bulacso
  • Cece Chen
  • Namgyu Choi
  • Sayuri Fearnside
  • Derek Fong
  • Giovanni Gasparetto
  • Johann Gunnarsson
  • Chul Jang
  • Lianna Murdoch
  • Sheena Nickel
  • Jongyun Park
  • Nash Pereira
  • Danielle Ryan
  • Subhankar Sen
  • Ricardo Torres
  • David Viramontes
  • Chrissy Wang
  • Harrison Wang
  • Darren White

Shot Finaling & Crowds Supervisor

  • Luke De Winter

Shot Finaling & Crowds Artists

  • Kenny Chung
  • Patrick Johns
  • Shane Miles
  • Tessa Peterson
  • Caitlin Ryan
  • Leon Tang

Production Editor

  • Sean Avery

Lighting & Compositing Supervisor

  • Michelle Buch

Lead Lighting Artist

  • Sarah Miyashita

Lead Compositing Artist

  • Jennifer Smith

Lighting & Compositing Artists

  • Jeffery Amoako
  • Baljinder Singh Bassi
  • Megan Capling
  • Alexis Chapman
  • Lance Gayton
  • Erin Graham
  • Taylor Hasting
  • Sarah Jensen
  • Frank Lalonde
  • Amy Le
  • Emily Luke
  • Supreeti Mann
  • Shahin Mirakhorli
  • Benjamin Rodriguez
  • Tim Seo
  • Wayne Sura

FX Supervisor

  • Bradly Dunbar

Senior FX Artist

  • Brendon Marklinger

Senior Pipeline TDs

  • Chris McNish
  • Craig Newman

Pipeline TDs

  • Nathaniel Anozie
  • Jonghwan Hwang
  • Maryia Kazakevich
  • Nicholas Yue

Principal Lighting/Shading TDs

  • Vladimir Monachov
  • Alex Segal

Render Wrangler

  • Igor Freitas

Senior Post & Media Technician

  • Jordan Atkinson

Post & Media Technicians

  • Scott Atkins
  • David Tilgner

Pre-Production by

  • Arc Productions LTD

Senior Producer

  • Genna Du Plessis

Director

  • Ken Cunningham

Assistant Director

  • Steve Daye

CG Supervisor

  • Evgeny Berbasov

Editor

  • Patrick Eves

Art Director

  • Alexandra Kavalova

Production Managers

  • Anna Keenan
  • Sarah Mousseau

Production Coordinator

  • Sukhmani Kaur

Production Engineer

  • Mark Ainslie

Designers

  • Jon Lam
  • Andy Ng
  • Samuel Osei-Amanfi
  • Elva Wang

Storyboard Artists

  • Svetlana Chmakova
  • Keely Turple
  • Seema Virdi

Modeling Supervisor

  • Hwasup Song

Modeling Artists

  • Rahyeon Kim

Executive Producers

  • Kallan Kagan
  • Marianne Culbert

Supervising Producer

  • Dan Mokriy

Head of Assets

  • Ian Kim

VP, Technology

  • Rob Burton

Pipeline Supervisor

  • Robert Pringle

Pipeline TDs

  • Reza Abolmolouk
  • Nicholas Anderson
  • James Deschenes
  • Vicken Mavlian

Software Developer / Lead Technical Director

  • Matt Collie

Software Developers

  • Juhyun Daniel Lee
  • Lana Melnichuk
  • Yungsiow Yang

Production Software Development

  • Christopher Crocetti
  • Jos'h R.L. Fuller
  • Avi Katz

Songs

Live in the Moment

  • Written by: Jordyn Shankle, Mansa Wakili, Kelli Wakili, Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, Brayden Deskins and Jaron Lamot
  • Published by Songs of Mattel (BMI), Mattel Rhapsody (ASCAP), The Math Club Music (BMI) and Bad at Math Music (ASCAP)
  • Performed by: The Math Club feat. Jordyn Kane

Let Your Hair Down

  • Written by: Mansa Wakili, Colton Fisher, Jason Rabinowitz, Jordyn Shankle, Kelli Wakili, Jaron Lamot, Brayden Deskins
  • Published by Songs of Mattel (BMI), Mattel Rhapsody (ASCAP), The Math Club Music (BMI) and Bad at Math Music (ASCAP)
  • Performed by: The Math Club feat. Leo Soul

Music Supervision by

  • Format Entertainment

Audio Post Production

  • Advantage Post Sound Services

Sound Designer

  • Robert Duran

Dialogue Editor

  • Robbi Smith

Foley Artist

  • Craig Ng

Foley Mixer

  • David Bonilla

Digital Audio Transfer

  • Gabe Gelbrecht
  • Rob Pratt

Re-Recording Mixers

  • Fil Brown
  • Melissa Ellis

DOLBY DIGITAL

Video Post Production At

  • Rainmaker Entertainment, Inc.; Vancouver, British Columbia

Voice Casting and Recording Services

  • Vida Spark Productions Inc.; Richmond, British Columbia

Recording Studio Vancouver

  • Koko Productions Inc.; Vancouver, British Columbia

Recording Studio Los Angeles

  • Salami Studios; North Hollywood, California

Mattel Creative Consultants

Carla Alford Pit Lee
Martha Artis Lisa Li
Lena Badalian Rita Lichtwardt
Rosie Bicciche Agnes Luk
Iyan Bruce Maggie Luk
Ronnie Calan Javier Meabe
Patricia Chan Angie Northrup
Suim Chung Eleanor Oliver
Jennifer Contant Argentina Olmos
Nicole Corse Kislap Ongchangco
Kim Culmone Chloe Pan
Michelle Curtis Sarah Pata
Dawn Dellamano Julia Phelps
Steve Fireman Maria Ramirez
Brian Fitzharris Paul Richards
Hannah Foley Juan J Rodriguez
Jill Folk Steve Ryniker
Todd Gionet Michael Sawina
Erica Green Patty Serafin
Tanis Gustafson Nicole Shamash
Kevin Harmon Sazabi Shum
Chandra Hicks Nhung Trinh
Lily Kazarians Yone Tun
Jordan Kilpin Pedram Vaghefinaza
Diane Kondo Elena Wilson
Suzanna Lakatos Tiffany Yao
Eric Lau Kei Yi
Samantha Lavino Eri Yoshida
Simon Lee Jim Zielinski

Mattel Brand Consultants

  • Nathan Baynard
  • Amy Braun
  • Kristina Duncan
  • Tanya Mann
  • Tania Missad
  • Austinae Obstaculo
  • Rachel Rasser
  • Matt Repicky
  • Michael Shore
  • Emily Williams

Special Thanks

  • Catherine Balsam-Schwaber
  • Juliana Chugg
  • Richard Dickson
  • Kevin Farr
  • Christopher Keenan
  • Evelyn Mazzocco
  • Lisa McKnight
  • Christopher A. Sinclair
  • David Voss

With the participation of the Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit and the Canadian Film or Video Production Services Tax Credit.

UBCP
Union of BC Performers
An Autonomous Branch of ACTRA

BARBIE™ & Her Sisters in a Puppy Chase
Mattel, Inc. is the author of this
motion picture for purposes
of the Berne Convention and all national laws
giving effect thereto.
All stories, names, characters and incidents
portrayed in this production are fictitious.
No identification with any actual persons,
whether living or deceased,
places or products is intended or should be inferred.
This motion picture is protected under
the Laws of the United States of America
and other countries.
Any unauthorized exhibition,
distribution or copying of this film
or any part thereof may result in civil liability
and criminal prosecution.
©2016 Mattel

"This is our story, what's yours?"
-Barbie

Rainmaker

MATTEL

Barbie & Her Sisters in A Puppy Chase
Barbie & Her Sisters in a Puppy Chase Cover.jpg

Media: Barbie & Her Sisters in A Puppy Chase

Characters: Barbie | Skipper | Stacie | Chelsea | Archibald | Beauty | Spirit | Silver | Taffy | DJ | Rookie | Honey | Vivian | Marco | Lindsay | Hannah | Anna | Savannah | Dancers | Tiffany

Locations: Island | Car Rental Company | Banyan Tree Park | White Sands Campground | Village

Events: Dancing Horse Festival | Dance Competition

Transportation: Golf Cart | Trailer | Camper

Songs: "Let Your Hair Down" | "Live in the Moment"

Other: Transcript | Credits | Bloopers

Advertisement